2017 Furman Women's Soccer Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
0 Kellsey Weaver full bio Kellsey Weaver GK So. 5-10 Newnan, Ga. / East Coweta H.S.
1 Allie Cutler full bio Allie Cutler GK Jr. 5-8 Raleigh, N.C. / Broughton H.S.
2 Stephanie Arrington full bio Stephanie Arrington D/MF Jr. 5-6 Indialantic, Fla. / Cocoa Beach H.S.
3 Kelly Detmer full bio Kelly Detmer D/MF Sr. 5-6 Loveland, Ohio / Mount Notre Dame H.S.
4 Willough Davis full bio Willough Davis F Sr. 5-3 Acworth, Ga. / Allatoona H.S.
5 Treva Aycock full bio Treva Aycock F So. 5-4 Marietta, Ga. / Harrison H.S.
6 Molly Dwyer full bio Molly Dwyer MF/F Sr. 5-5 Knoxville, Tenn. / Knoxville Catholic H.S.
7 Abby Ott full bio Abby Ott D R-Fr. 5-7 Peachtree City, Ga. / McIntosh H.S.
8 Kristian Leone full bio Kristian Leone MF Jr. 5-7 Woodstock, Ga. / River Ridge H.S.
9 Amanda Baker full bio Amanda Baker F So. 5-1 Lawrenceville, Ga. / Grayson H.S.
10 Amani Bright full bio Amani Bright D Jr. 5-4 Decatur, Ga. / Decatur H.S.
11 Hannah Carroll full bio Hannah Carroll MF Jr. 5-6 Cary, N.C. / Green Hope H.S.
12 Hannah Froats full bio Hannah Froats D Jr. 5-10 Johns Creek, Ga. / Johns Creek H.S.
13 Mo Trnavsky full bio Mo Trnavsky MF Fr. 5-8 Spartanburg, S.C. / Dorman H.S.
14 Rachel Shah full bio Rachel Shah MF/F Sr. 5-4 Alpharetta, Ga. / South Forsyth H.S.
15 Abby DeMare full bio Abby DeMare MF/F Sr. 5-7 Irmo, S.C. / Dutch Fork H.S.
16 Sanon Williams full bio Sanon Williams D/MF Sr. 5-8 Stone Mountain, Ga. / Brookwood H.S.
17 Quinn Lombard full bio Quinn Lombard D Sr. 5-8 Belleair Bluffs, Fla. / Palm Harbor University H.S.
18 Dani Moore full bio Dani Moore F Fr. 5-8 Johns Creek, Ga. / Mount Pisgah Christian School
19 Allyn Wiggins full bio Allyn Wiggins F So. 5-4 Walterboro, S.C. / Colleton County H.S.
20 Caitlyn Reilly full bio Caitlyn Reilly MF/F So. 5-5 Charleston, S.C. / Fort Dorchester H.S.
21 Margaret Swain full bio Margaret Swain D/MF Jr. 5-7 Birmingham, Ala. / Vestavia Hills H.S.
22 Erin O'Hearn full bio Erin O'Hearn D/MF So. 5-8 Savannah, Ga. / St. Vincent's Academy
23 Melanie Rankin full bio Melanie Rankin MF Sr. 5-6 Dresher, Pa. / Mercersburg Academy
24 Maddie Kulik full bio Maddie Kulik MF Jr. 5-8 Jacksonville, Fla. / The Bolles School
25 Cat Headley full bio Cat Headley D Fr. 5-9 Plant City, Fla. / Durant H.S.
26 Josie Gillespie full bio Josie Gillespie MF Fr. 5-4 Greenville, S.C. / J.L. Mann H.S.
27 Virginia Poe full bio Virginia Poe D/MF Jr. 5-10 Jacksonville, Ala. / Jacksonville H.S.
28 Jordan Evens full bio Jordan Evens D So. 5-7 Sarasota, Fla. / Riverview H.S.
29 Ellie Laxer full bio Ellie Laxer MF Fr. 5-3 Tampa, Fla. / Berkeley Prep
30 Sarah Rinker full bio Sarah Rinker GK So. 5-6 Lake Worth, Fla. / King's Academy
31 Arianna Milicia full bio Arianna Milicia D So. 5-7 Greenville, S.C. / J.L. Mann H.S.
32 Claudia Murphy full bio Claudia Murphy F So. 5-6 Hilton Head, S.C. / J.L. Mann H.S.
33 Kendall Towe full bio Kendall Towe D/MF So. 5-6 Suwanee, Ga. / Hebron Christian Academy
34 Kamra Solomon full bio Kamra Solomon D/MF So. 5-6 Granger, Ind. / Penn H.S.
35 Jenny Allen full bio Jenny Allen F Sr. 5-6 Lilburn, Ga. / Brookwood H.S.